Our Team

Administration

Angela Perisic

President & Chief Executive Officer

(330) 491-9952

Cristina D. Torrence

Chief Financial Officer

(330) 491-9961

Beth Hensley

Vice President, Marketing and Communications

(330) 491-9957

LaFlovia Ginanni
Vice President, Diversity, Culture and Engagement

(330) 491-9984

Connie Drabick

Executive Administrative Assistant

(330) 491-9973

Donor Relations

Carrie Clemens

Vice President, Resource Development

(330) 491-9974

Alex Ickes
Director, Major and Legacy Gifts

(330) 491-9969

Jaret Cummins
Relationship Coordinator
(330) 491-9972
Taylor Prelac
Corporate Engagement Manager
(330) 491-9985
Dinese Cramer 

Director, Annual Campaign

(330) 491-9954

Laura Prengaman

Donor and Database Systems Specialist

(330) 491-9953

Community Impact

Adrianne Price

Vice President, Community Impact

(330) 491-9962

Rachel Brown

Community Impact Process & Data Manager

(330) 491-9979

Brittany Paliswat

Director, Community Programs & Collaboratives

(330) 491-9976

Robin Seemann

Director, VITA Program

(330) 491-9989

Marketing

Juanita Gray
Marketing Manager
(330) 491-9970

Hannah Lesko

Marketing & Communications Intern

(330) 491-9994

Nadia Demmel

Social Media & Community Engagement Intern

Finance

Jeanette Lee

Staff Accountant

(330) 491-9975

Deanna Morris

Finance Data Analyst

(330) 491-9956

Sherrie Wood

Accounting Associate

(330) 491-9968

Karen Mostov

Receptionist

(330) 491-0445

Deborah Rohr

Receptionist

(330) 491-0445

IT

Trevor Johnson

Computer Support Technician, IT

(330) 491-9978

2022-2023 Board of Directors

  • Dr. Thomas Botzman - President, University of Mount Union | Serves on Audit Committee
  • William R. Cook - Vice President & Commercial Lender, Premier Bank | Emeritus
  • Linda DeHoff - President & CEO of Relocation Services, DeHoff Realtors | Emeritus
  • Kimberly Davenport - Director of HR, Shearer's Foods
  • Ken Douglas* - Retired CPA | Treasurer, Board of Directors; Chair, Audit Committee; Chair, Finance Committee
  • Jerry Durieux - Sheet Metal Workers Local 33
  • Matthew Eckels - Vice President of Global Sourcing & Quality, Timken Company
  • Christopher Goff* - CEO and General Counsel, Employers Health | Second Vice-Chair, Board of Directors; Serves on Audit Committee & Revenue Enhancement Committee
  • Shad Hargrove - Assistant General Manager, Tractor Supply Company
  • Christopher Henson - Community Volunteer | Serves on Finance & Strategic Planning Committee
  • Michael Howard - Retired Judge, Stark County Family Court | Past Chair, Board of Directors; Serves on Nominating Committee; Co-Chair, Revenue Enhancement Committee
  • Ann Marie Hunt - Lifecare Family Health & Dental Center | Serves on the Nominating Committee
  • Geoff Karcher* - President of The Karcher Group | Chair, Board of Directors; Serves on Nominating Committee & Revenue Enhancement Committee
  • Matthew Kreitzer - Chief Magistrate, Stark County Family Court
  • Janelle Lee - Director of Client Engagements, MAGNET (Manufacturing Advocacy Growth Network)
  • Greg Luntz* - NAI Spring Realty | 2023 Campaign Co-Chair 
  • Janet Luntz* - Community Volunteer | 2023 Campaign Co-Chair
  • Stephanie Maier - Director, Human Resources, TimkenSteel Corporation
  • Phillip Mastroianni - Alliance Ventures
  • Erlend Myhre - Operations Department Manager, Marathon Petroleum Company LP Ohio Refining Division
  • Kevin Pete - Chief Operating Officer, Aultman Health Foundation
  • Lou Poppovich – Senior Vice President & Commercial Team Leader, Huntington Bancshares
  • DeAnn Riley - PNC Wealth Management Sr. Relationship Strategist | Chair, Audit Committee
  • Taylor Schauer* - Executive Vice President and CFO, Schauer Group, Inc. | Corresponding Secretary, Board of Directors; Co-Chair, Revenue Enhancement Committee; 2022 Campaign Co-Chair
  • Ryan Schmidt - President & Founder, SKYCATCHFIRE | Serves on the Nominating Committee
  • Dr. Denise Seachrist* - Dean and Chief Administrative Officer, Kent State University at Stark | First Vice-Chair of Board of Directors; Chair, Nominating Committee; Serves on the Finance Committee
  • Kevin Smith* - President, PPI Graphics/Innovative Trends | Chair, United Impact Council; Serves on the Finance Committee & Revenue Enhancement Committee
  • Kyle Stone - Stark County Prosecuting Attorney 
  • Jeff Talbert - Superintendent, Canton City School District
  • Fonda Williams - Senior Vice President, Economic & Community Development Institute, Inc. (ECDI)

* Serves on the Executive Committee

Community Impact